// Angel "Lola Luv"

Angel
Real Name: Angel Fershgenet / Angel Melaku
Nicknames: "Lola Luv"
Birth Date: Oct, 1986
Birth Place: Ethiopia
Height: 5’5’
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Measurements: 34C, 22, 40
Weight: Unknown

// Angel "Lola Luv" Galleries

Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo

// Angel "Lola Luv" Videos

// Angel "Lola Luv" Biography

Angel Lola Luv was discovered in Washington DC, where she currently resides, by Mike Styles who is the CEO/ photographer / agent of Style Entertainment. Angel Lola Luv was born in Ethiopia but came to the US when she was only 1 month old, so she considers herself to be from DC.

Soon after Angel met Mr. Styles her career jumped into full swing in less than a 9 month period. This stunning exotic beauty was destined for fame as she posses a curvaceous body, a bright white dazzling smile and the face of an angel. The type of beauty that Angel Melaku has makes people comment that she looks like a ‘Barbie Doll’ and almost doesn’t look real.

Even though Angel Lola Luv is one of the hottest urban models on the scene she remains humble. She is also aggressive toward her career, intelligent and doesn’t take her success for granted.

The reasons that Angel Lola Luvs’ career has done so well is because she keeps a professional demeanor, she keeps herself motivated, stays up with the newest fashions, stays in good shape and relies heavily on the advice of her management.

Her tremendous fame comes along with perks such as having celebrities such as 50 Cent escort her to her interview for SMOOTH Magazine. The fact that Angel Lola Luv is somewhat of an Icon means that she was able to shoot her calendar in a top scale $20,000,000 million dollar estate in Florida and work with basketball star Gilbert Arenas on the calendar as well.

In 2007 Angel Lola Luv also released the ‘Unbelievable’ DVD to correspond with the ‘Unbelievable’ tour and she has her personal website in the works as well.

Angel Lola Luv‘s Film/Videos appearances:

Lloyd Banks “Cake” Music Video Major Role 07/2006

Lloyd Banks “Hands Up” Major Role 08/2006

Busta Rhymes “In the Ghetto” Major Role 08/2006

Young Jezzy “I Luv it” Major Role 11/2006

“Bury Me A G” short movie for Jeezy’s Album package

Magazine appearances for Angel Lola Luv:

Owners Illustrated Magazine 06/2006 issue

I-B Concept Magazine Cover 05/06/2006 issue

BlackMen Magazine 05/06/2006 issue

KING magazine Candid Camera Layout 09/ 2006

Hustlenomics Magazine Cover with Lloyd Banks 09/10/2006 issue

XXL Eye Candy Layout 10/2006 issue

Smooth Girl Magazine Cover Fall 2006 issue

Commercial appearances for Angel Lola Luv:

BET Rip the Runway Fashion Shows 04/2006

Awards for Angel Lola Luv:

XXL Eye Candy of the YEAR 2006

King Magazine Cover YEAR 2007