// Buffie The Body

Buffie The Body
Real Name: Buffie Carruth
Nicknames: Buffie The Body
Birth Date: January 27th, 1975
Birth Place: Athens, Georgia
Height: 5'7"
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Measurements: 34-27-45
Weight: 157 lbs

// Buffie The Body Galleries

// Buffie The Body Videos

// Buffie The Body Biography

Buffie Carruth, known as Buffie “The Body” due to her curves, was born and raised in Athens, Georgia. She six other brothers and sisters and is the 3rd born in her family. Buffie was brought up modestly, being brought up by a single mother and she didn’t have any easy childhood, she knew what it was to struggle. However, Buffie's mother was a strong woman who taught her to set her goals high and to work hard to bring them to realization.

Buffy the body held a number of odd jobs before she was discovered and moved into work in the industry. She worked in various positions before a chance meeting in Baltimore with a photographer who realized her obvious assets. Buffie has never shied away from hard work, remembering the example set by her mother but was reluctant to enter the entertainment field.

A friend of Buffie the body, who was familiar with the modeling industry, eventually convinced her to take the opportunity of modeling and other similar work. Buffie had no idea of the how in demand she would become due to her photos. As soon as her photos were placed into the right hands, her career took-off. Buffie went from working odds jobs to voluptuous video vixen within the very short time of a few months.

Magazines appearances to Buffie the Body’s credit include:

XXL, BLACK MEN, KING, VIBE, SMOOTH

Calendars that Buffie the Body has done include:

In Your Wildest Dreams and the current Buffie the Body 2007 calendar is currently available at her official website. The full title of the current calendar is Buffie the Body Presents In Your Wildest Dreams: 2007 Calendar.