// London "Deelishis" Charles

London
Real Name: Chandra Davis
Nicknames: Deelishis / London Charles
Birth Date: January 2, 1978
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5'8"
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Measurements: 36-27-42
Weight: Unknown

// London "Deelishis" Charles Galleries

Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo

// London "Deelishis" Charles Videos

// London "Deelishis" Charles Biography

The boost in fame for this energetic, well-spoken young woman began when London Charles appeared on Season 2 of VH1's hit show "Flavor of Love" where she was known as "Deelishis". Deelishis / London Charles won the heart of “Flav’ that season and the two continued dating after the show.

Deelishis / London Charles, as well, has a bright future in the modeling business as she is on the list of girls managed by “EyeCandy” models and she models for the firm under the name London Charles.

Deelishis / London Charles is also a single mother with a daughter named Jasmine. Currently Deelishis / London Charles is providing services for speaking engagements, press and media interviews, and event hosting and has her own line ‘London Charles’ products that include things from mugs to t-shirts and hats as well as ‘Deelishis’ jeans.

Some common misspellings of this honey include Delicious, Delishes & Delishis.

Deelishis / London Charles Film/Videos appearances:

"Queen of Media" (The Wendy Williams Story) Role: "Amber"(2008)

“Break ‘Em Off” Artist: Paul Wall Feature (2007)

"Rumpshaker" Artist: Deelishis Artist (2007)

Recent Magazine appearances for Deelishis / London Charles:

Blackmen's Magazine SSX "The Real Sex Issue" Cover (September 2007)

XXL Magazine "EyeCandy of the Month" feature (May, 2007)

Sister 2 Sister Magazine Cover (March, 2007)

Smooth Girl Magazine "The Jamaica Issue" Cover (April 2007)

TV Appearances for Deelishis / London Charles:

Comedy Central “Roast: Flavor Flav” Special Guest (2007)

VH1’s “Where are they Now: Reality Stars” Feature Interview (2007)

BET’s Rip the Runway

Celebrity Model for G-Unit (2007)

106 & Park, BET’s Top Ten Live Special Guest (2007)

BET Hip Hop Awards Presenter (2006)

VH1’s Big in 06 Awards Featured Performer (2006)

106 & Park, BET’s Top Ten Live Feature Interview (twice in 2006)

The Wendy Williams Experience (Vh1) Feature Interview (2006)

Flavor of Love 2 (TV series) Season Winner as “Deelishis” (2006)

BET’s Black Carpet Feature Interview (2007)

Radio appearances for Deelishis / London Charles:

Wendy Williams Radio Show 5 feature interviews (2006 & 2007)

Single “Rumpshaker” ft Kid Capri Debuted at #12 on Core DJs Countdown

(Sirius Satellite Radio Channel 50 Hot Jamz) (2007)

The Core DJs Sirius Radio Show Hosted Countdown

(Sirius Satellite Radio Channel 50 Hot Jamz) (2007)

Live in the Den (Big Tigger's Show) Feature Interview (2007)

Russ Parr Morning Show Feature Interview (2006)

Tom Joyner Morning Show Feature Interview (2006)

National Magazines appearances for Deelishis / London Charles:

Blackmen’s Magazine Cover and feature layout (2007)

Sweets Magazine Cover and Feature Layout (2007)

XXL Magazine Eyecandy of the Month Feature Layout (2007)

Smooth Girl Magazine Cover (front & back) and Feature Layout (2007)

Sister 2 Sister Magazine Cover and Feature Article (2007)

Star Magazine Feature Interview (2006)

King Magazine Cover and Feature Layout (2006)

Don Diva Magazine Feature Layout (2006)

Star Magazine Cast Photo (2006)

In Touch weekly Magazine Cast Photo (2006)

Theater appearances for Deelishis / London Charles:

“All Men Can't Be Dogs” Female Lead / International Tour (2003)

“Drama in the Shop” Feature Role / National Tour (2007)